Name of Halqa Pyt. No. & Name of Panch Constituency Area included in the panch constituency Reservation for
Bhagna-A I Saya Saya Women
III Chandana Uppper Bhagna partially
III Bhagna-B Uppper Bhagna
IV Bhagna-C Bhagna partilly/Par Gowaran Women
V Bhagna-D Upper Bidda
VI Chandana Chandana proper
Bhagna-B I Cherol-A Zargar/Ahangar /Butt Mohalla of upper   Cherol Women
II Cherol-B Zargar/Butt Mohalla of Lower Cherol
III Dharbi Dharbi/Drohla
IV Rashgowari Rashgowari/Mochi Mohalla Women
V Noos-A Upper Noos ST
VI Noos-B Lower Noos
Bhagna-C I Padyarana Lone Basti Women
III Gujjer Basti Gujjer Basti SC
II Ohli Ohli ST
IV L/Bidda L/Bidda Women
V Champ(Hola) Champ(Hola) ST
VI Gorna Gorna ST
Bhattan Dimji I Bhattan-A Bhattan Women
II Bhattan-B Seri
III Dimji Dimji
IV Dichhla-A Proper Dichhla Women
V Dichhla-B pohla/Kargasla
VI Dichhla-C Tiyalan/Upper Potinag
Cherji I Shar Shaar ST Women
II Dhaban Dhaban/Aryagam SC
III Chhichwara Chhichwara/Satkrindan
IV Dimsel Dimsel/Gagerpachi ST Women
V Bronth Bronth/Bhata ST
VI Dandna Dandna/Diwali/Gaam
Chhichha I Chhichha- A Arkhad/Tekra ST Women
II Chhichha- B Lammanaka/Kaine/Bella/Per Mohalla ST
III Chhichha- C Passar/Hotter/Darasgha Keeri ST
IV Chhichha- D Adwari/Bisawali/Hotri/Hill ST Women
V Chhichha- E Bun Chicha/Baien/Timbroo ST
VI Chhichha- F Upperr Chhicha ST
Dool-A I Nagool Nagool/Fathabad/L-Malpora Women
III Draba Thaman/Draba/Drublan ST
IV Gamas L-Lonepora/Thaker Basti
II Mirul Mirul/Kochalana/Tapelpra Women
V Dasa Gowari Dassa/SC Basti Gowari SC
VI Mal pora Malpora/Malik pora/Tikpora/Braripattan/Lone Mohalla Gowari/u-Lone pora .Dumna
Dool-B I Dhobi pora Dhobipora Women
II Abanger pora Ahanger pora/Pralood
III Sirbhata Sirbhata/Chitran/Natus/Nagra/Sarpatan
IV Kral pora Kharpora Women
V Butt pora Butt pora/Hukhaie/Khanpora/Hajam Pora
VI Maingan pora Mainganpora/Shiekh pora/Nagin /Wanpatoo
Galhar I Galhar-A Bonyal/Bus stand Women
II Galhar-B Lolna
III Galhar-C Galhar proper
IV Galhar-D Champli /Bhata Women
V Chingnana-A Chingnana upper
VI Chingnana-B Chingnana Lower
Kawar I Arzi Tanji /Arzi Women
II Chandti Chandri/Dogun ST
III Kawar-A Upper Kewar partially ST
IV Kawar-B Lower Kewar /Upper Kewar partially Women
V Nagra-A Upper Nagra ST
VI Nagra-B Lower Nagra
Piyass I Piyas-A Karinee ST Women
II Piyas-A Proper Piyas ST
III Piyas-A Nownatto ST
IV Pathernakl Pathernak/Bella/Path ST Women
V Keroo-A Mandoni/Sarkhali Basti
VI Keroo-B Ahangerpora/Hurna
Sumna Bhata I Sumna-A Gangana/Bhatta Women
II Sumna-B Khalsan/Gujjer basti ST
III Sumna-C Sumna /Chilna
IV Njna-A Seergam/Allan/Khoienkhalas Women
V Njna-B Ajna/Kutna
VI Njna-C Hiyaar ST

Leave a Reply