Name of Halqa Pyt. No. & Name of Panch Constituency Area included in the panch constituency Reservation for
BT-I I Panditgam-A Panditgam partially Women
II Panditgam-B Panditgam partially
III Zawar Zewar vill, compleate
IV Wazagwari Wazagwari semna Women
V Tonggwari Tangwarai/Nagder/Hamal Mohalla
VI semna Semna Zarger/Thathar Mohalla
BT-II I BT-II-A Dewaru/Khalan Women
VI BT-II-F Shalimar /Wazir/Goswami/Gowari
III BT-II-C Proper lanyal
II BT-II-B Kotwal Mohall/Lanyal Women
V BT-II-E Lower Malin /Hasti
IV BT-II-D Mailan proper
Hadyal I Hadyal-A Thaker basti/Gol Kundal Women
II Hadyal-B Harijan Basti from H/O Ashok to Saropp H SC
III Hadyal-C Thaker basti/H/O Masood to H/O Ashok
IV Hadyal-D Bemarnag /Drab/Munshi gowari Women
V Hadyal-E Hudri chobdar Basti
VI Hadyal-F From H/O Saroop to Kamal Gauri Tund
VII Hadyal-G Nagni/Trakguri Women
VIII Hadyal-H Sayed Khar/Cher/Banger Gowari Tandal
Lach Dayaram-A I Huller-A Bagwan/Karth Mohalla Women
II Huller-B Beig/Giri/Kinth/Begwan Mohalla
III Huller-C Rather/Lone/Beig/Mochi/Mashid Mohalla
IV Huller-D Khan/Mir/Lone Mohalla Women
V Pohi Kalan Pohi/Kalan compleate
VI Hanjola Hanjola complete
Lach Dayaram-B I Badrna-A Banderna/Shiekh Mohalla Women
II Badrna-B Shiekh/Mochi Mohalla
III Pohi Khurd-A Zirath Mohalla
IV Pohi Khurd-B Mahid Mohalla Women
V Zellna-A Sen/SC Basti
VI Zellna-B Sen Basti
Lachkhazana I Lachkhazana-A Upper Kuleed partially Women
II Lachkhazana-B Upper Kuleed partially
III Lachkhazana-C Bun Kuleed partially SC
IV Lachkhazana-D Bun Kuleed partially SC Women
V Lachkhazana-E Wasser partially
VI Lachkhazana-F Wasser partially
VII Lachkhazana-G Inder Nager Women
VIII Lachkhazana-H Bral Gam
Matta-A I Matta-A H/o Gh.Moh. To H/o Pardeep kumar Women
II Matta-B H/o Shiekh kumar to H/o Mehraj Sigh
III Matta-C H/o Kanta Devi to H/o Bashir Ahmed
IV Matta-D H/o Jagdish Raj to H/o Soba Ram Women
V Matta-E H/o Meharaj to H/o Sangeela
VI Matta-F Behra village complete
Matta-B I Matta-B-I H/o Vidya Devi to H/o Barat bhushan U/Bhata Women
II Matta-B-II H/o Shiv Lal to H/o Trilok Nath L/Bhata
III Matta-B-III H/o Mulk Raj to H/o Gh.Ali Sarkoot
IV Matta-B-IV H/o Mohan Lal to H/o Ashok kumar U/Bagana SC Women
V Matta-B-V H/o Jagdish Raj to H/o Ramesh kumar SC
VI Matta-B-VI Gori Shanker Moh. From H/o Swami Raj /Draba
Pochal-A-1 I Kundhali Giri/SC Basti/Bindraban Women
II Braman Mohalla-A Brahaman Mohalla old/new U/pochhal
III Braman Mohalla-B Braminan Mohalla new/U/pochhal
VI SC Basti SC Basti/new colony upper pochhal Women
IV Hatta-A Lone/Hajam Mohalla/SC Basti SC
V Hatta-B Kumar/Brahaman Mohallla/SC Basti
Pochal-A-2 I Machgadhi Machgadhi/Narangadi/Arsi Women
II Seran Seeran Butt/Kichloo Moh/Bir Mandir/SC Baasti
III Harijan Basti SC Basti/pochhal old SC
IV Thaniwalgam Thaniwalgam/Giri/Kumar Basti/L-pochhals Women
V Maligam Maligam/SC Basti
VI Giri Mohalla Giri/Kichloo Mohalla upper
Pochal-B-1 I Sangrambhatta-A Upper Shiekh /Paandit Mohalla Women
II Sangrambhatta-B Lower shiekh pora/Gargh Bhag
III Sangrambhatta-C Butt Mohalla/Pandit Gam
IV Dugga Dugga compete Women
V Berwar Berwar/lower Hajialla/Butt Mohalla
VI Sangram Bhatta-D Harjian Basti/Gowaris
Pochal-B-2 I Kundhali Khundail/Begapora cherhar Women
II Kamalpora Kamalpora
III Berwar Lower Berwar lower/Giri Mohalla
IV Malik pora Malikpura chrhar Women
V Lone pora Lonepora cherhar
VI Banjwar Banjwar upper/lower

Leave a Reply